Businessman collections dropped

Businessman Collections, Businessman First Day Collections ,Dookudu Records,Businessman collections dropped
There is a huge decline in the collections (First Day – 9.03 crores, Second Day – 3.97 crores) of Mahesh Babu’s Businessman. Though the makers of the film claimed that all the tickets for the first four days have been sold out even before the release with the advance booking facility, that didn’t reflect in the collections and eventually raising many doubts.
One reason for the huge decline is because of another big release ‘Bodyguard’, which stars Venkatesh and Trisha, in the Sankranthi race. Few section of audience (Family) have decided to stay away from ‘Businessman’ due to the Adult content, despite the film having a Universal Star like Mahesh Babu in the lead. Instead, they are preferring ‘Bodyguard’, which is touted to be a clean family entertainer.
As of now, the chances of Businessman crossing Dookudu collections look bleak.
Businessman First Day Collections in AP (Share)
Nizam – Rs 3,04,18,000
Ceded – Rs 2,01,10,000
Guntur – Rs 1,03,08,000
Vizag – Rs 73,48,000
Krishna – Rs 55,21,000
Nellore – Rs 35,17,000
East Godavari – Rs 75,05,000
West Godavari – Rs 55,73,000
Total Collections in AP – 9.03 crores (Announced by the Producer)
Businessman Second Day Collections in AP (Share)
Nizam – Rs 1.49 crores
Ceded – Rs 75 lakhs
Guntur – Rs 42 lakhs
Vizag – Rs 35 lakhs
Krishna – Rs 18.5 lakhs
Nellore – Rs 18 lakhs
East Godavari – Rs 30 lakhs
West Godavari – Rs 25 lakhs
Total Collections in AP – 3.97 crores (As per Trade Reports)


Anonymous said...


Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Support :